308 Highfield Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $504,678 - $591,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Highfield Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $560,170, approximately $178 per square foot. 308 Highfield Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Boyles Adam Tyler and Boyles Lindsay Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$315,769
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Papas Emmanuel
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Papas Zaharoula
Bought by
Papas Emmanuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Papas Emmanuel and Papas Zaharoula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,056
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Adam Tyler | $399,000 | -- | |
| Equity Trust Co | $192,000 | -- | |
| Papas Emmanuel | -- | -- | |
| Papas Emmanuel | $398,821 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyles Adam Tyler | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Papas Emmanuel | $319,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Papas Emmanuel | $59,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $31,777 | $9,521 | $22,256 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $15,829 | $2,409 | $13,420 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $23,743 | $3,613 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $17,317 | $3,613 | $13,704 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $17,317 | $3,613 | $13,704 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $18,069 | $3,579 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $18,069 | $3,579 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,069 | $3,579 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $16,516 | $2,500 | $14,016 |
| 2014 | $937 | $16,516 | $2,500 | $14,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map