$450,000
$4M PRICE DROP

308 Hull Rd Ruidoso, NM 88345

Estimated payment $2,780/month

Total Views 2
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,176 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Views of Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

This Single-level residence shows pride of ownership and is located in the heart of Ruidoso. An excellent opportunity for either a family home or an investment OPP. Four bedrooms, (includes two master suites) and three full bathrooms. The interior also offers open beam ceilings, a lovely fireplace, and a convenient workshop located off the laundry room. Offering several modern updates, including vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, and new picture windows. The primary master includes a jetted bathtub and a large walk-in shower. The exterior offers a large covered front porch with a soft wooded view of Sierra Blanca. There is a large front yard with mature pine trees, ample parking, and a fully fenced backyard ideal for kiddos, pets and entertaining, featuring a large deck and hot tub.

Listing Agent

Anette Wood

Ruidoso Dream Catcher Realty License #18967 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,529

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4072064470012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,529

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Current Use: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City/Public Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info To Be Built2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, See Remarks, Level, Wooded
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Trees/Woods, See Remarks
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Horse: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Phone Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4072064470012

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4529.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,520 $149,697 $17,564 $132,133
2024 $2,643 $149,697 $17,564 $132,133
2023 $2,643 $85,344 $17,052 $68,292
2022 $2,505 $82,858 $16,555 $66,303
2021 $2,420 $80,437 $16,071 $64,366
2020 $2,371 $78,094 $15,603 $62,491
2019 $2,219 $76,563 $15,297 $61,266
2018 $2,141 $74,333 $14,852 $59,481
2017 $2,061 $72,167 $14,419 $57,748
2015 $2,005 $70,072 $14,000 $56,072
2014 $4,123 $144,095 $23,189 $120,906
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $4,500,000 +922.7% $1,417 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $440,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Ruidoso/Lincoln County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lincoln Cnty Abstract & Titl
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Ruidoso/Lincoln County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 134070

APN: 4072064470012000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.