308 Juniper Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $317,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Juniper Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $267,064, approximately $228 per square foot. 308 Juniper Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Dawson High School and Valley View Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Bought by
Pederson Robert Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Robert Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |