308 Malone Ave Readlyn, IA 50668
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Malone Ave, Readlyn, IA 50668 and is currently estimated at $200,078, approximately $150 per square foot. 308 Malone Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $207,970 | $20,400 | $187,570 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $196,800 | $20,400 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $170,830 | $17,850 | $152,980 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $158,030 | $17,850 | $140,180 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $158,030 | $17,850 | $140,180 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $151,310 | $15,300 | $136,010 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $141,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $141,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $143,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $143,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $133,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $136,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map