308 Michael Rd Newton, KS 67114
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Michael Rd, Newton, KS 67114 and is currently estimated at $182,748, approximately $115 per square foot. 308 Michael Rd is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Santa Fe Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Chisholm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Bought by
Jantz Bradley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jantz Bradley D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $15,701 | $1,202 | $14,499 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $14,674 | $1,202 | $13,472 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $13,325 | $1,021 | $12,304 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $12,132 | $1,021 | $11,111 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $11,592 | $1,021 | $10,571 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $11,017 | $1,021 | $9,996 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $10,568 | $1,021 | $9,547 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $9,970 | $1,021 | $8,949 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $9,775 | $1,021 | $8,754 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $12,558 | $1,021 | $11,537 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $12,512 | $1,021 | $11,491 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $12,466 | $1,021 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map