NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $249,769

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $203,900 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,300 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2023

Absolutely Stunning! This 4 Bed 1.5 Bath Home In Desirable Eastwood is about To Make Your Head Spin! It Is So Beautiful You Won't Want To Leave! So Many Improvements! New Windows! New Roof! New Furnace! New Flooring! Painted Interior and Exterior! All New Gorgeous Kitchen With Slow Close Cabinets And Solid Surface Countertops! Stainless Appliances! 1.5 Baths Total Spa Like Quality! New Lighting! Lovely Enclosed Front Porch! Brand New Fence! One Car Garage W/New Garage Door! Nice Yard And Shade! Beautiful Landscape! New Front Steps! Drylocked Basement And Parged Exterior Foundation! 1 First Floor Bedroom And 3 Bedrooms On 2nd Floor! Wood Burning Fireplace! List Goes On and On!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007 Listed on: 06/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Arriell Mussi

Listing by NextHome CNY Realty License #10401353014

NextHome CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 231

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • Kline Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-021-000-0001-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,152

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

231 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Kline
  • Directions: James to Mildred
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0053
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-021-000-0001-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 231.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3152.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$203,900
Premium/Discount to List
$14,000
7.37%
Views
159
Current Estimated Value
$220,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.99%
Original Mortgage
$193,705
Outstanding Balance
$187,907
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$32,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Skinner Stephen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Taggart Bethany R
Bought by
Taggart Bethany R and Taggart Kaley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Hess
Bought by
Taggart Bethany

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolniak Alezandra $203,900 None Available
Skinner Stephen $46,000 None Available
Taggart Bethany R -- --
Taggart Bethany R -- --
Taggart Bethany $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wolniak Alezandra $193,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $203,900 +2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $199,900 +5.3% $162 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,461 $58,000 $9,000 $49,000
2024 $1,077 $58,000 $9,000 $49,000
2023 $1,095 $58,000 $9,000 $49,000
2022 $1,025 $58,000 $9,000 $49,000
2021 $1,025 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2020 $1,066 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2019 $1,064 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2018 $1,064 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2017 $1,022 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2016 $1,037 $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2015 -- $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
2014 -- $50,000 $9,000 $41,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1480186

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-021-000-0001-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.