308 Military Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $456,436
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Military Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $318,109, approximately $288 per square foot. 308 Military Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Saunders Properties Inc
Bought by
Johnson Sara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sara Ann | -- | Saunders & Ojeda Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $197,200 | $55,000 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $181,100 | $55,000 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $171,600 | $55,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $157,500 | $50,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $147,500 | $40,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $132,700 | $40,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $132,700 | $40,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $125,900 | $37,500 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $125,900 | $37,500 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $125,900 | $37,500 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $747 | $125,900 | $37,500 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $747 | $125,900 | $37,500 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map