308 Miner St Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $180,075
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Miner St, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $158,769, approximately $126 per square foot. 308 Miner St is a home with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Thies Victoria L
Bought by
Thies Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Thies Gilbert W
Bought by
Thies Michael H and Thies Terry H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thies Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thies Michael H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $147,100 | $11,040 | $136,060 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $131,655 | $5,430 | $126,225 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $124,230 | $5,430 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $116,805 | $5,430 | $111,375 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $101,830 | $5,430 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $92,630 | $5,430 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $86,405 | $5,430 | $80,975 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $86,405 | $5,430 | $80,975 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $67,960 | $5,430 | $62,530 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $67,960 | $5,430 | $62,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,985 | $5,430 | $59,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,630 | $5,430 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map