406 Crawford Ave Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $76,392 - $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Crawford Ave, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $84,098, approximately $125 per square foot. 406 Crawford Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $45,160 | $2,100 | $43,060 |
| 2024 | $555 | $42,790 | $2,280 | $40,510 |
| 2023 | $612 | $36,070 | $2,280 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $611 | $33,955 | $2,280 | $31,675 |
| 2021 | $349 | $19,175 | $2,280 | $16,895 |
| 2020 | $292 | $16,590 | $2,280 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $290 | $16,970 | $2,280 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $266 | $16,970 | $2,280 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $287 | $16,760 | $2,280 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $16,480 | $2,280 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,805 | $2,280 | $13,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,805 | $2,280 | $13,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map