J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joann Nephew
Northland Realty
(218) 750-6973
8 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $98,260
Check out this cute 2-story, 3 bedroom 2 bath home with updated kitchen with glass tile backsplash and new appliances. New sidewalk and fenced in yard for privacy. Walking distance to downtown and the grocery store!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northland Realty License #40558390 Listed on: 11/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thwing Natalie | $76,851 | -- | |
| Celley David L | $15,606 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thwing Natalie | $67,100 | |
| Closed | Thwing Natalie | $12,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Sold | $76,850 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $57,400 | $3,200 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $54,200 | $3,100 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $234 | $40,700 | $2,900 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $146 | $33,100 | $2,600 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $142 | $33,100 | $2,600 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $128 | $33,100 | $2,600 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $168 | $33,100 | $2,600 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $168 | $29,500 | $2,600 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $162 | $28,500 | $2,600 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $189 | $17,100 | $1,600 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $189 | $22,800 | $1,600 | $21,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joann Nephew
Northland Realty
(218) 750-6973
8 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Michele Mayry
Northland Realty
(218) 780-3720
15 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 144467
APN: 040001003240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.