308 Montevallo Ct Mobile, AL 36608
Parkhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,423 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Montevallo Ct, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $185,356, approximately $130 per square foot. 308 Montevallo Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Alice C
Bought by
Mills Betty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,914
Outstanding Balance
$25,832
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Betty M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Betty M | $77,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $14,100 | $2,500 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $774 | $13,980 | $2,500 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $767 | $12,440 | $2,500 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $594 | $11,120 | $2,500 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $550 | $10,340 | $2,500 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $550 | $10,340 | $2,500 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $542 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $513 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $528 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map