Estimated Value: $66,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N 4th St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $85,291, approximately $58 per square foot. 308 N 4th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garretson Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $3,791 | $834 | $2,957 |
| 2024 | $364 | $3,542 | $1,020 | $2,522 |
| 2023 | $332 | $3,220 | $974 | $2,246 |
| 2022 | $331 | $3,151 | $873 | $2,278 |
| 2021 | $351 | $3,120 | $873 | $2,247 |
| 2020 | $361 | $3,120 | $842 | $2,278 |
| 2019 | $363 | $3,059 | $842 | $2,217 |
| 2018 | $364 | $3,059 | $842 | $2,217 |
| 2017 | $368 | $3,059 | $842 | $2,217 |
| 2016 | $466 | $3,059 | $842 | $2,217 |
| 2015 | $324 | $3,059 | $829 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | $324 | $2,875 | $829 | $2,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map