308 N Harrison Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $227,156 - $256,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N Harrison Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $242,289, approximately $258 per square foot. 308 N Harrison Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Bought by
Weiger Mona G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Lingle Norman D and Lingle Sarah J
Bought by
Weigner Mona G and Weiger Wallace W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Lingle Norman D
Bought by
Lingle Norman D and Lingle Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiger Mona G | -- | -- | |
| Weigner Mona G | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lingle Norman D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weigner Mona G | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $212,951 | $45,658 | $167,293 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $204,985 | $45,658 | $159,327 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $199,133 | $43,692 | $155,441 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $171,145 | $41,611 | $129,534 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $152,808 | $37,153 | $115,655 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $148,357 | $36,071 | $112,286 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $148,357 | $36,071 | $112,286 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $144,036 | $35,020 | $109,016 |
| 2017 | -- | $137,177 | $33,352 | $103,825 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $137,177 | $33,352 | $103,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,182 | $32,381 | $100,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,303 | $31,438 | $97,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,303 | $31,438 | $97,865 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,758 | $31,438 | $90,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map