308 NW Aspen St Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 NW Aspen St, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $379,666, approximately $210 per square foot. 308 NW Aspen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Hazel Grove Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Chappelow Douglas and Chappelow Doug
Bought by
Chappelow Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Patricia R
Bought by
Chappelow Doug and Chappelow Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappelow Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chappelow Doug | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappelow Mary | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappelow Doug | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $52,265 | $9,950 | $42,315 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $57,376 | $8,316 | $49,060 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $57,376 | $8,316 | $49,060 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $39,520 | $5,208 | $34,312 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $39,520 | $5,208 | $34,312 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $37,625 | $5,208 | $32,417 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $37,625 | $5,208 | $32,417 |
| 2018 | $921,615 | $32,746 | $4,533 | $28,213 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $32,746 | $4,533 | $28,213 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $32,376 | $6,688 | $25,688 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $31,576 | $6,691 | $24,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map