Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pine Bluff Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $1,009,549, approximately $286 per square foot. 308 Pine Bluff Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Peachtree Homes Inc
Bought by
Perla Livio G and Perla Susanne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$858,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perla Livio G | $554,700 | Title Experts Of Tampa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perla Livio G | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $442,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $550 | $430,253 | -- | -- |