NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,857,000 - $2,421,263

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,420 Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 308 Pine Valley Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $2,031,316, approximately $593 per square foot. 308 Pine Valley Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Schnizlein Michael and Schnizlein Jennifer
Bought by
Trento Gregory James and Trento Katherine Lynne
Current Estimated Value
$2,031,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$759,325
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,271,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Manansala Arthur C and Manansala Beth
Bought by
Schnizlein Michael and Schnizlein Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$666,400
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Manasala Art C
Bought by
Manansala Arthur C and Manansala Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Manansala Teresa L
Bought by
Manansala Art C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Cassara and Marianna
Bought by
Manansala Arthur C and Manansala Teresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$476,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Cassara and Marianna
Bought by
Cassara Anthony and Cassara Marianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Cassara Anthony and Cassara Marianna
Bought by
Cassara Anthony and Cassara Marianna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Gannon Timothy P
Bought by
Cassara Anthony and Cassara Marianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,900
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trento Gregory James $1,300,000 Chicago Title Company
Schnizlein Michael $833,000 Chicago Title Company
Manansala Arthur C -- American Title Co
Manansala Art C -- North American Title Co
Manansala Arthur C $635,000 Old Republic Title Company
Cassara Anthony -- Golden California Title Co
Cassara Anthony -- --
Cassara Anthony $437,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trento Gregory James $910,000
Previous Owner Schnizlein Michael $666,400
Previous Owner Manansala Arthur C $499,000
Previous Owner Manansala Art C $500,000
Previous Owner Manansala Arthur C $476,250
Previous Owner Cassara Anthony $385,000
Previous Owner Cassara Anthony $305,900
Closed Cassara Anthony $87,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,862 $1,479,174 $739,587 $739,587
2024 $16,275 $1,450,172 $725,086 $725,086
2023 $16,275 $1,421,738 $710,869 $710,869
2022 $16,158 $1,393,862 $696,931 $696,931
2021 $15,833 $1,366,532 $683,266 $683,266
2019 $15,539 $1,326,000 $663,000 $663,000
2018 $14,963 $1,300,000 $650,000 $650,000
2017 $10,334 $901,520 $438,314 $463,206
2016 $10,215 $883,844 $429,720 $454,124
2015 $10,114 $870,569 $423,266 $447,303
2014 $9,998 $853,516 $414,975 $438,541
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.