308 River St Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $449,278
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 River St, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $449,278, approximately $149 per square foot. 308 River St is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Lindeman Tracey
Bought by
Kse Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
William Ferguson and William Nancy
Bought by
Lindeman Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Chmura Mark and Chmura Christine
Bought by
Ferguson William and Ferguson Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kse Ventures Llc | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lindeman Tracey | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $61 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $132,600 | $30,800 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $116,400 | $27,700 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $120,900 | $27,700 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $108,600 | $27,700 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $102,600 | $27,700 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $102,400 | $27,700 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $104,900 | $27,700 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,400 | $27,700 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map