308 Robble Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Robble Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $165,646, approximately $129 per square foot. 308 Robble Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Spacek Frank
Bought by
Spacek Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Executor Gaworecki Richard
Bought by
Spacek Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spacek Frank | -- | -- | |
| Spacek Frank | $31,900 | Lachman & Gorton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $3,800 | $300 | $3,500 |