308 Rocky Ford Rd Roaring River, NC 28669
Estimated Value: $314,586 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,206
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Rocky Ford Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669 and is currently estimated at $349,862, approximately $109 per square foot. 308 Rocky Ford Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Ronda-Clingman Elementary School, East Wilkes Middle School, and East Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Bought by
Key William M and Glenda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $274,510 | $89,870 | $184,640 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2023 | $970 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2022 | $970 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2021 | $985 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2020 | $985 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2019 | $98,463 | $179,880 | $24,750 | $155,130 |
| 2018 | $908 | $167,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $167,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map