6508 Greenhorn Rd Roaring River, NC 28669
Estimated Value: $210,089 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Greenhorn Rd, Roaring River, NC 28669 and is currently estimated at $233,363, approximately $186 per square foot. 6508 Greenhorn Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Ronda-Clingman Elementary School, East Wilkes Middle School, and East Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Bought by
Mccann Harley Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Harley Morgan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $172,700 | $81,800 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2023 | $605 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2022 | $605 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2021 | $605 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2020 | $614 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2019 | $61,401 | $84,110 | $24,520 | $59,590 |
| 2018 | $4 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $81,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map