308 Rose Ct Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Rose Ct, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $301,990, approximately $230 per square foot. 308 Rose Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Araujo Juan Verastegui
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co,Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Coinc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Turner Building Co,Inc | $118,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Son Lan Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $310,920 | $85,000 | $225,920 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $154,460 | $44,000 | $110,460 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $127,010 | $31,500 | $95,510 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $127,010 | $31,500 | $95,510 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $127,010 | $31,500 | $95,510 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $127,010 | $31,500 | $95,510 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $127,010 | $31,500 | $95,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map