L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Graves
SUN COUNTRY REALTY
(575) 626-7506
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $339,000
This a project; lots of upgrades done; lots to finish; lots of the material included. nice property with well and Berrendo water.. no septic. what is done looks nice. could be a nice small starter home.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $9,671 | $1,000 | $8,671 |
| 2024 | $167 | $9,389 | $1,000 | $8,389 |
| 2023 | $166 | $9,116 | $1,000 | $8,116 |
| 2022 | $175 | $9,717 | $1,000 | $8,717 |
| 2021 | $172 | $9,508 | $1,000 | $8,508 |
| 2020 | $173 | $9,557 | $1,000 | $8,557 |
| 2019 | $177 | $9,824 | $1,000 | $8,824 |
| 2018 | $221 | $12,280 | $1,000 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $136 | $7,593 | $1,000 | $6,593 |
| 2016 | $136 | $7,628 | $500 | $7,128 |
| 2015 | $155 | $7,700 | $500 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $304 | $7,540 | $500 | $7,040 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lynn Graves
SUN COUNTRY REALTY
(575) 626-7506
40 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 171365
APN: R035575
Ask me questions while you tour the home.