308 S Jefferson St Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $234,100 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Jefferson St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $248,275, approximately $194 per square foot. 308 S Jefferson St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $207,487 | $63,450 | $144,037 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $233,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $211,885 | $63,450 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $192,623 | $51,700 | $141,918 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $176,108 | $51,700 | $124,408 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $159,193 | $25,380 | $133,813 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $145,666 | $25,380 | $137,441 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $132,424 | $23,030 | $126,345 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $120,385 | $21,620 | $110,174 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $109,441 | $17,390 | $100,510 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $99,492 | $17,390 | $82,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,643 | $17,390 | $67,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map