308 S Main St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Main St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $184,606, approximately $170 per square foot. 308 S Main St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $59,693 | $6,100 | $53,593 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $55,169 | $5,638 | $49,531 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $44,903 | $4,589 | $40,314 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $42,643 | $4,358 | $38,285 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $41,942 | $4,286 | $37,656 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $39,077 | $4,286 | $34,791 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $39,077 | $4,286 | $34,791 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $38,583 | $4,232 | $34,351 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $38,583 | $4,232 | $34,351 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $37,239 | $4,085 | $33,154 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $37,239 | $4,085 | $33,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,239 | $4,085 | $33,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map