308 S Walnut St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Walnut St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $145,227, approximately $123 per square foot. 308 S Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Funk Daren W
Bought by
Funk Daren W and Funk Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Funk Linda
Bought by
Funk Daren W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,375
Interest Rate
5.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Daren W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Funk Daren W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funk Daren W | $75,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $47,538 | $5,738 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $43,935 | $5,303 | $38,632 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $35,759 | $4,316 | $31,443 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $33,959 | $4,099 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $33,402 | $4,032 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $33,402 | $4,032 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $33,402 | $4,032 | $29,370 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $32,980 | $3,981 | $28,999 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $32,980 | $3,981 | $28,999 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $31,831 | $3,842 | $27,989 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $31,831 | $3,842 | $27,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,831 | $3,842 | $27,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map