308 S Main St Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Main St, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $315,927, approximately $163 per square foot. 308 S Main St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Morrone Anthony George
Bought by
Hardesty Howard and Hardesty Kay Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Howard | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $874 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $874 | $16,600 | $2,650 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $766 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map