Estimated Value: $92,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 S Pine St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $112,967, approximately $85 per square foot. 308 S Pine St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $9,908 | $707 | $9,201 |
| 2024 | $964 | $9,260 | $863 | $8,397 |
| 2023 | $940 | $8,418 | $722 | $7,696 |
| 2022 | $952 | $8,362 | $610 | $7,752 |
| 2021 | $976 | $8,024 | $610 | $7,414 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $8,023 | $591 | $7,432 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $7,866 | $591 | $7,275 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $7,866 | $591 | $7,275 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $7,866 | $591 | $7,275 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $7,866 | $591 | $7,275 |
| 2015 | $928 | $7,866 | $566 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $928 | $7,866 | $566 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map