S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Hein
Kerkhoff Auction & Real Estate
(507) 995-4350
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $365,000
Discover this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, perfect for entertaining! Enjoy spacious living areas, a chef’s kitchen, and a beautifully landscaped yard. Plus, a convenient 3-stall garage for all your storage needs. This gem won’t last long—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veenstra Jessica A | $351,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veenstra Jessica A | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $351,000 | +0.6% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $303,700 | $18,100 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $291,600 | $18,100 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $275,200 | $15,700 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $214,500 | $13,600 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $194,100 | $11,800 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $189,700 | $11,800 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $187,500 | $11,800 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $187,300 | $11,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $185,800 | $11,800 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Hein
Kerkhoff Auction & Real Estate
(507) 995-4350
23 Total Sales
Z
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Zachary Kerkhoff
Kerkhoff Auction & Real Estate
(507) 829-3924
60 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6825193
APN: 00322000107070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.