308 Santa Monica Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Santa Monica Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,321,366, approximately $632 per square foot. 308 Santa Monica Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Martin George R and Martin Alma Christine
Bought by
Martin George R and Martin Alma Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Martin George R and Martin Alma Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Coste Gina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Weiss Steven A and Weiss Laurie
Bought by
Coste Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin George R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin George R | $444,000 | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $522,000 | None Available | |
| Coste Gina | $380,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coste Gina | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coste Gina | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $568,698 | $359,874 | $208,824 |
| 2024 | $6,680 | $557,548 | $352,818 | $204,730 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $546,616 | $345,900 | $200,716 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $535,899 | $339,118 | $196,781 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $525,392 | $332,469 | $192,923 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $520,007 | $329,061 | $190,946 |
| 2019 | $6,007 | $509,811 | $322,609 | $187,202 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $499,816 | $316,284 | $183,532 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $490,017 | $310,083 | $179,934 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $480,409 | $304,003 | $176,406 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $473,195 | $299,438 | $173,757 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $463,927 | $293,573 | $170,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map