NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Seneca St Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $169,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,433 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $145,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,072 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to a most wonderful home in the heart of Fulton in Oswego County with space for everyone! Inside you'll find an open living area with hardwood floors throughout that seamlessly connect the first floor foyer, sun room, dining room, living room, bedroom and half bath. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms with a third bonus room that could be a small bedroom or office, along with a full bathroom. This home is recently remodeled and very clean throughout, offering a large and airy layout. Outside you'll notice a shed near the house and a spacious detached workshop garage, along with a fenced in yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esmir Omerovic

Listing by eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-276-0630 License #10301216408 Listed on: 12/16/2024

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Yaromich

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401365556

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 5,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x113
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 350400-236-056-0001-003-100-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

5,379 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Attribution Contact: 888-276-0630
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Steens Location
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 350400-236-056-0001-003-100-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5379.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3110.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2025
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.32%
Views
362
Current Estimated Value
$150,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,622
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
U S Bank National Association and Rmtp Trustseries 2021 Bkm Tt V
Bought by
Rady Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Bomgren James C and Miner Jeff
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Rmtp Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Crisafulli John and Crisafulli John J
Bought by
Bomgren James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,946
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmillian Messiah $145,000 Network Title Agency Of New
Mcmillian Messiah D $145,000 Network Title Agency Of New
Rady Inc $53,500 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Rady Inc $53,500 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
U S Bank National Association $75,500 None Available
U S Bank National Association $75,500 None Available
Bomgren James $70,500 None Available
Bomgren James C $70,500 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcmillian Messiah D $138,000
Closed Mcmillian Messiah $138,000
Previous Owner Bomgren James C $69,946
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $145,000 -9.3% $101 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Sale $159,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,251 $63,200 $4,500 $58,700
2024 $3,181 $63,200 $4,500 $58,700
2023 $3,072 $63,200 $4,500 $58,700
2022 $3,248 $63,200 $4,500 $58,700
2021 $3,549 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2020 $3,504 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2019 $3,447 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2018 $3,447 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2017 $3,427 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2016 $3,486 $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2015 -- $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
2014 -- $59,000 $9,900 $49,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1581163

Central New York Information Services

APN: 350400-236-056-0001-003-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.