308 Serrano Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $506,581
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Serrano Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $468,895, approximately $375 per square foot. 308 Serrano Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Smith Leonard M
Bought by
Smith Leonard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leonard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $75,128 | $11,013 | $64,115 |
| 2024 | $787 | $73,656 | $10,798 | $62,858 |
| 2023 | $762 | $72,213 | $10,587 | $61,626 |
| 2022 | $752 | $70,798 | $10,380 | $60,418 |
| 2021 | $743 | $69,411 | $10,177 | $59,234 |
| 2020 | $725 | $68,700 | $10,073 | $58,627 |
| 2019 | $707 | $67,354 | $9,876 | $57,478 |
| 2018 | $727 | $66,034 | $9,683 | $56,351 |
| 2017 | $693 | $64,741 | $9,494 | $55,247 |
| 2016 | $677 | $63,472 | $9,308 | $54,164 |
| 2015 | $632 | $62,520 | $9,169 | $53,351 |
| 2014 | $624 | $61,296 | $8,990 | $52,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map