308 Shoreline Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $313,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Shoreline Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $301,502, approximately $181 per square foot. 308 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Dawn Love Melissa
Bought by
Love Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Mills Jennifer Love and Love Angela Colleen
Bought by
Love Melissa Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Love Melissa Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $283,200 | $66,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $278,800 | $66,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $232,300 | $66,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $215,400 | $66,000 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $192,200 | $53,400 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $53,400 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $53,400 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $159,300 | $53,400 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $159,300 | $53,400 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map