308 Shrack Ln Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Shrack Ln, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $169,425, approximately $141 per square foot. 308 Shrack Ln is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Lemert Cole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,592
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemert Cole M | $119,490 | First American Mtg Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemert Cole M | $95,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $134,600 | $8,700 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $128,500 | $8,700 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $123,600 | $8,700 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $915 | $114,600 | $8,700 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $761 | $97,400 | $7,800 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $2 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map