308 Smith Grove Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Smith Grove Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $237,017, approximately $192 per square foot. 308 Smith Grove Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Jr Builders Of Pickens Inc
Bought by
Wheeler Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,196
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$181,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Doucet Darrel W
Bought by
Jr Builders Of Pickens Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Doucet Cynthia M and Miller Cynthia L
Bought by
Doucet Darrel Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving