308 Sparta Ct Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $610,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Sparta Ct, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $542,812, approximately $250 per square foot. 308 Sparta Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Boblitz Dona Marie and The Dona Marie Boblitz Revocab
Bought by
Boblitz Dona Marie and The Dona Marie Boblitz Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,500
Outstanding Balance
$527,832
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$14,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Boblitz Dona Marie
Bought by
Boblitz Dona Marie and The Dona Marie Boblitz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Limmer Ronald J
Bought by
Boblitz Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boblitz Dona Marie | -- | National Reverse Title Llc | |
| Boblitz Dona Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Boblitz Richard C | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boblitz Dona Marie | $601,500 | |
| Closed | Boblitz Richard C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $401,300 | $118,500 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $382,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $364,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $346,100 | $118,500 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $337,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $328,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $319,300 | $128,200 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $312,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $311,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map