308 Sugarbin Ct Longmont, CO 80501
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,438 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Sugarbin Ct, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $517,110, approximately $336 per square foot. 308 Sugarbin Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Hutsell Tammy Lee
Bought by
Hutsell Tammy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Rutherford Shannon M and Vang Lou
Bought by
Hutsell Tammy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Paragon Builders & Developers Llc
Bought by
Rutherford Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutsell Tammy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hutsell Tammy Lee | $235,000 | -- | |
| Rutherford Shannon M | $185,532 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutsell Tammy Lee | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutherford Shannon M | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $32,587 | $6,256 | $26,331 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $32,587 | $6,256 | $26,331 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $30,773 | $6,760 | $27,698 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $26,702 | $5,240 | $21,462 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $27,470 | $5,391 | $22,079 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $24,789 | $4,290 | $20,499 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $24,789 | $4,290 | $20,499 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $22,774 | $3,384 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $25,177 | $3,741 | $21,436 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $19,582 | $4,776 | $14,806 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $16,548 | $3,502 | $13,046 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $16,548 | $3,502 | $13,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map