308 Sunrise Blvd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $348,560 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Sunrise Blvd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $358,390, approximately $196 per square foot. 308 Sunrise Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Munn Michelle R and Munn Michelle G
Bought by
Michelle G Munn Revocable Living Trust and Munn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle G Munn Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $56,850 | $22,690 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $50,700 | $18,910 | $31,790 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $50,700 | $18,910 | $31,790 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $48,910 | $18,910 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $48,910 | $18,910 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $44,350 | $17,370 | $26,980 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $44,350 | $17,370 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $38,590 | $13,570 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $38,590 | $13,570 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $34,660 | $9,670 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $34,660 | $9,670 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $33,840 | $7,890 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map