Estimated Value: $567,373 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Tamarack Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $700,343, approximately $463 per square foot. 308 Tamarack Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Hagadone Jon
Bought by
Lakeside Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Place Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagadone Jon R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $533,051 | $325,736 | $207,315 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $546,947 | $325,736 | $221,211 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $499,899 | $259,567 | $240,332 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $506,513 | $220,119 | $286,394 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $326,948 | $151,078 | $175,870 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $262,118 | $105,052 | $157,066 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $250,062 | $83,709 | $166,353 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $223,717 | $77,278 | $146,439 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $190,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $189,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map