NOT LISTED FOR SALE

342 Tamarack Ln Sagle, ID 83860

Estimated Value: $704,510 - $901,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,352 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2020

This quaint property is situated on 5 acres of land, tucked away in the beautifully scenic panhandle of Northern Idaho. It is a single family, 2-story home, containing 2,064 SqFt, 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home was built in 1983, remodeled in 1993 and recently the upstairs was updated with fresh paint and new floors. There is a 360 SqFt attached garage, Electric baseboard heating, a 4 GPM Well and a Septic Tank. There are 2 apple trees situated on the property, access to fishing and hunting nearby and located in close proximity to Shepherds Lake, Lake Cocolalla and Lake Pend Oreille. It is a craftsman style build, with beautiful post/beam work with mountain views accompanied by quiet and peaceful surroundings. This one-of-a-kind property is only a 5 minute drive to Sagle Elementary School and a 10 minute drive to downtown Sandpoint. Don’t surpass your chance to score this dream home, nestled in the cozy woods of Sagle, ID.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby Helander

PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INC License #SP58983 Listed on: 05/25/2020

PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Holly

eXp REALTY LLC License #AB45068

eXp REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Water Filtration System
  • Well
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP56N02W264350A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,598

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story, Craftsman, Timber Frame
  • Broken Out: No
  • Bump Clause: No
  • Covenant Restrictions: No
  • Financing2: Cash, Conventional
  • Fire District: Sagle
  • Fire District: Yes
  • Fireplace Stoves: Wood Burning
  • Garage: 1 Car Attached, Electricity, Workbench
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Known L I D: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Section: 26
  • Share With Assessor: Yes
  • Taxes: 1598
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right to Sell
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Year Renovated: 1993
  • Middle High: Sandpoint
  • Estimated Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2400
  • Estimated Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 2400
  • Handicap Acc: No
  • Special Rooms: Mud Room, Walk-In Closet, Storage Room
  • Road Maintenance Includes: Snow Removal
  • Land Characteristics: Mountain View, Timber, Wooded, Mature Trees
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling
  • Waterfront: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 2: Level: Main; Remarks: built-in bed nook. built-in wall shelves
  • Bedroom 3: Level: Second; Remarks: large window
  • Bedroom 4: Level: Second; Remarks: large window
  • Bathroom 1: Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Level: Second; Remarks: new sky window
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room: Level: Main; Remarks: large windows wood burning fireplace
  • Family Room: Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Level: Main; Remarks: plenty cabinet space. stainless steel appliances
  • Living Room: Level: Main; Remarks: open concept
  • Laundry Room: Level: Main; Remarks: large mud room with built in cabinets
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2400
  • Primary Flooring: Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Additional Room 1: Description: Bedroom; Level: Second; Remarks: large windows
  • Additional Room 2: Description: Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Hood Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filter

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 5
  • Geo Address Line: 342 Tamarack Ln
  • Geo Longitude: -116.538469
  • Geo Primary City: Sagle
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • In City Limits: Yes
  • Parcel Number: RP56N02W264350A

Tax Info

  • Tax Database I D: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: RP56N02W264350A
  • Tax Year: 2019

Listed on
May 25, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$787,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.89%
Original Mortgage
$337,565
Outstanding Balance
$297,321
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,807

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rozok Matthew $337,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,855 $578,375 $325,736 $252,639
2024 $2,022 $578,375 $325,736 $252,639
2023 $1,728 $545,350 $259,567 $285,783
2022 $2,196 $556,583 $220,119 $336,464
2021 $1,853 $365,776 $151,078 $214,698
2020 $1,647 $291,966 $105,052 $186,914
2019 $1,336 $275,466 $83,709 $191,757
2018 $1,150 $246,079 $77,278 $168,801
2017 $1,150 $208,677 $0 $0
2016 $1,147 $203,120 $0 $0
2015 -- $203,140 $0 $0
2014 -- $198,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20201330

Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

APN: RP56N-02W-264350A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.