308 Tulip Ln Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $193,227 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Tulip Ln, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $206,807, approximately $174 per square foot. 308 Tulip Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Milliken Carol Ann
Bought by
Milliken Carol Ann and Milliken David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Watson Robert and Watson Myrna Joyce K
Bought by
Milliken Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,480
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Watson Robert and Watson Myrna Joyce K
Bought by
Watson Robert and Watson Myrna Joyce K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,480
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Suntrust Bk Cntl Fl N A
Bought by
Watson Robert and Watson Myrna Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliken Carol Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milliken Carol Ann | $49,000 | -- | |
| Watson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Watson Robert | $8,000 | -- | |
| Watson Robert | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milliken Carol Ann | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $52,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $546 | $51,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $546 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $508 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $47,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $46,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $44,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $43,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $42,760 | $15,000 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $476 | $42,470 | $15,000 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $467 | $42,140 | $15,000 | $27,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map