RENTED JUN 27, 2025

308 Uvalde Ave McAllen, TX 78503

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,790 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Skylights
  • Built-In Features
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2025

Conveniently located charming townhome, recently renovated with beautiful floor and light fixtures, gorgeous gourmet kitchen and ample bedrooms and lovely court yard patio. Close to airport, shopping, medical and commercial.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Herlinda De la Garza

Pinnacle Realty Advisors Listed on: 05/07/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Skylights
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Property Available on 5/7/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, sewer, trash collection, water, yard maintenance
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $42 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number L565002000008000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Los Alegres #2 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $250

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: > 12 months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Yard Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2025-05-07
  • Security Deposit: 1700
  • GMAR_RentSpreeYN: Yes
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • GMAR_RentSpreeURL: https://apply.link/Nb-8pz4

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Col Rowe (2nd St.) from Exp 83, West on Victoria, North on 3rd St., West on Uvalde
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0861
  • Subdivision Name: Los Alegres #2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Availability: Immediate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2208
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Mature Trees
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Built-in Features, Microwave, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer/Dryer Connection

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fields
  • High School: Memorial H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: McAllen ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Travis

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3750.9516
  • Parcel #: L565002000008000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3237

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$289,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Maria Del Carmen -- Sierra Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $150,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,687 $242,238 -- --
2024 $2,687 $220,216 -- --
2023 $4,710 $200,196 $0 $0
2022 $4,513 $181,996 $0 $0
2021 $4,227 $165,451 $41,250 $124,201
2020 $3,526 $138,212 $31,875 $106,337
2019 $3,218 $126,868 $31,875 $94,993
2018 $3,343 $131,579 $33,750 $97,829
2017 $3,356 $131,579 $33,750 $97,829
2016 $3,465 $135,832 $33,750 $102,082
2015 $1,742 $127,326 $33,750 $93,576

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 470681

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: L5650-02-000-0080-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.