308 Valeria Dr de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $318,712 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Valeria Dr, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $348,428. 308 Valeria Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Yahara Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $268,900 | $79,700 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $250,000 | $79,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $234,400 | $74,800 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $190,700 | $68,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $177,900 | $55,700 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $170,900 | $55,700 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $150,400 | $55,700 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $150,400 | $55,700 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $150,400 | $55,700 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $134,000 | $44,600 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $134,000 | $44,600 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $2,942 | $134,000 | $44,600 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map