308 W 12th St Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W 12th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $333,495, approximately $194 per square foot. 308 W 12th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Croley Belitta C
Bought by
Mcdonald Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$293,832
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Yates Alan
Bought by
Croley Belitta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jacob | $370,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Mcdonald Jacob | $370,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Croley Belitta C | $11,500 | -- |