308 W 3rd St Coldwater, KS 67029
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W 3rd St, Coldwater, KS 67029 and is currently estimated at $85,722, approximately $63 per square foot. 308 W 3rd St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including South Central Middle School and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecht Eldon O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $6,142 | $196 | $5,946 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $6,050 | $196 | $5,854 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,946 | $196 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,756 | $196 | $5,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map