308 W Jordan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,372,779
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,223
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Jordan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $1,224,195, approximately $234 per square foot. 308 W Jordan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Barlocker William C and Barlocker Denise F
Bought by
Barlocker William C and Barlocker Denise F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$524,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlocker William C | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlocker William C | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,419 | $1,138,419 | $140,819 | $997,600 |
| 2023 | $12,909 | $1,094,214 | $135,351 | $958,863 |
| 2022 | $12,736 | $1,072,760 | $132,698 | $940,062 |
| 2021 | $12,358 | $1,051,727 | $130,097 | $921,630 |
| 2020 | $12,310 | $1,040,944 | $128,764 | $912,180 |
| 2019 | $12,070 | $1,020,535 | $126,240 | $894,295 |
| 2018 | $11,632 | $985,800 | $106,000 | $879,800 |
| 2017 | $11,002 | $930,000 | $100,000 | $830,000 |
| 2016 | $10,492 | $900,000 | $100,000 | $800,000 |
| 2015 | $10,465 | $898,000 | $111,400 | $786,600 |
| 2014 | $9,812 | $841,000 | $104,400 | $736,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map