308 W Main St Marston, MO 63866
Estimated Value: $46,275 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Main St, Marston, MO 63866 and is currently estimated at $63,758, approximately $121 per square foot. 308 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $500 | $300 | $200 |
| 2024 | $24 | $400 | $300 | $100 |
| 2023 | $24 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $1,400 | $300 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $76 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,300 | $300 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map