Estimated Value: $112,793 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W View St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $116,948, approximately $83 per square foot. 308 W View St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Comley Frances N
Bought by
Vail Raymond L and Vail Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Vail Raymond L and Vail Linda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Vail Raymond L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $10,752 | $730 | $10,022 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $10,423 | $891 | $9,532 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $9,476 | $779 | $8,697 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $9,447 | $938 | $8,509 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $9,243 | $670 | $8,573 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $8,821 | $649 | $8,172 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $8,648 | $649 | $7,999 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $8,648 | $649 | $7,999 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $8,648 | $605 | $8,043 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $8,648 | $605 | $8,043 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $8,648 | $605 | $8,043 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $8,648 | $605 | $8,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map