Estimated Value: $79,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 W Walnut St, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 308 W Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Mccune Billy J
Bought by
Mccune Detrick Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Detrick Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $300 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $298 | $1,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $281 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $276 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $1,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $2,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records