308 Wampler Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $304,617 - $325,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Wampler Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $313,654, approximately $288 per square foot. 308 Wampler Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Baker Pamela Kay
Bought by
Davis Raymond E and Davis Calley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Baker Pamela Kay
Bought by
Davis Raymond E and Davis Calley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Stein Gary C
Bought by
Baker Pamela Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Baun Christopher M
Bought by
Stein Gary C and Stein Roberta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Raymond E | $232,000 | -- | |
| Davis Raymond E | $232,000 | -- | |
| Baker Pamela Kay | $133,300 | -- | |
| Stein Gary C | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Raymond E | $45,400 | |
| Open | Davis Raymond E | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Davis Raymond E | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $211,100 | $80,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $205,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $199,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $193,900 | $70,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $169,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map