308 Warr Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $170,334 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Warr Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $180,334, approximately $203 per square foot. 308 Warr Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Hammonds Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Maureen Aekerle Bream Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Lisa A and Berkey Randall Irvin
Bought by
Hammond Eneterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Campos Vickee L and Campos Jesse
Bought by
Berkey Randall Irvin and Kelly Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,280
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Co | $106,000 | Attorney | |
| Hammond Eneterprises Llc | $78,500 | Cambridge Land Title Agency | |
| Berkey Randall Irvin | $92,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Eneterprises Llc | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkey Randall Irvin | $74,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $40,870 | $8,280 | $32,590 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $40,870 | $8,280 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $40,570 | $8,280 | $32,290 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $28,960 | $8,280 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $28,090 | $8,280 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $28,090 | $8,280 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $24,470 | $7,780 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $24,470 | $7,780 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $24,470 | $7,780 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $22,490 | $7,780 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $22,490 | $7,780 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $22,490 | $7,780 | $14,710 |
| 2013 | $3,364 | $26,840 | $7,780 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map